Our affiliate system

We are building one organization with affiliates in two regions. Our parent company, now known as Prisma Health, supports both affiliates with overall direction and leadership as we continue to align. We will soon share one brand across the entire organization to better reflect this. The rebranded Palmetto Health-USC Medical Group will continue to operate as a joint venture between the Midlands affiliate and the USC School of Medicine.

Learn More
We are becoming Prisma Health in early 2019
 

Baptist Phone Directory

AB | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Class Registration 296-CARE (2273)
General Information 296-5010
Patient Information 296-5440
Admitting 296-5251
Pre-Registration 296-5160
 
Administration 296-5678
Behavioral Health Services  
Palmetto Health Psychiatric Services 296-8765
Billing Information  
Patient Inquiries 296-5098
Financial Counselor 296-5098
Breast Center, South Carolina Comprehensive  
Information 296-3001
Mammography – Palmetto Health Baptist 296-8888 or
Mammography – 1501 Sumter Street Toll-Free
1-800-367-1443
Cancer Center, South Carolina (1301 Taylor Street) 296-3000
Cardiac Cath Lab 296-5466
CareCall – Class Registration 296-CARE (2273)
Carolina Stone Center/Lithotripter 296-5217
Community Services – Palmetto Health 296-3070
Cancer, Diabetes and Maternal Health (Bright Futures) 296-CARE (2273)
Credit Union – Palmetto Health Credit Union 978-2101
EKG 296-5904
Emergency Care 296-5050
Employment (see also Human Resources) 296-5220
Endoscopy (GI) 296-5612
Endoscopy (Pulmonary) 296-5027
Environmental Service 296-5341
Executive Offices - Palmetto Health 296-2100
Friends of Hospice Volunteers 296-3143
Foundation – Palmetto Health 434-7275
Gamma Knife (Radiosurgery) – Palmetto Health 434-3497
Gift Shop 296-5211
Health Information (Medical Records) 296-5860
HealthWorks of Palmetto Health 296-3500
Heart Hospital – Palmetto Health 296-CARE (2273)
HomeCare – Palmetto Health  
Home Health, Hospice and Private Services 296-3100
Human Resources  
Employment 296-5220
Nurse Recruitment 800-321-5552
Information (Patient) 296-5440
Insurance/Billing Information 296-5098
Laboratory  
Clinical 296-5750
Pathology 296-5140
Managed Care 296-5188
Marketing and Communications – Palmetto Health 803-434-6891
Maternal/Child Education 296-CARE (2273)
Medical Case Management – Social Work and Case Management 296-5580
Medical Records (Health Information) 296-5860
Medical Staff Office 296-5868
Nuclear Cardiology 296-5060
Nuclear Medicine 296-5060
Bone Density Testing 296-5906
Nursery 296-5650
Neonatal Intensive Care Unit 296-5709
Newborn Nursery 296-5651
Satellite Nursery 296-5372
Nursing Administration 296-5842
Nursing Support Services 296-5305
Occupational Therapy 296-5486
Outpatient Specialty Clinic 296-8906
Pain and Orthopedic Care (223 Stoneridge Drive) 296-PAIN (7246)
Palmetto Health HomeCare 296-3100
Palmetto Health Hospice 296-3100
Palmetto Health Parkridge Surgery Center (100 Palmetto Health Parkway, Suite G-102)  
     • Information 434-8788
     • Fax Number 434-7277
     • Scheduling 296-8888
Pastoral Counseling - Palmetto Health 296-5879
Pastoral Services - Palmetto Health 296-5455
Personal Touch Volunteers 296-5570
Personnel (see also Human Resources) 296-5220
Patient Relations 296-5129
Pharmacy 296-5350
Physical Therapy 296-5486
Physician Services 296-5662
Pre-Registration 296-5160
Psychiatric Services – Palmetto Health  
Assessment Center 434-4813
The Counseling Center 296-8765
Purchasing – Palmetto Health 296-5880
Radiology/Imaging Services  
Scheduling 296-8888
Palmetto Health Breast Center (Formerly Breast Health Center)  
CT Scanning  
MRI  
Nuclear Cardiology  
Nuclear Medicine  
Ultrasound  
Ultrasound  
Vascular Lab  
X-ray  
Harbison  
Respiratory Therapy 296-5555
Sleep Disorders Center of South Carolina 251-3093
South Carolina Cancer Center, Palmetto Health  
Information 296-3000
Administration 296-5721
Admissions and Reservations 296-5251
Children's Cancer and Blood Disorders 434-3533
Duby Thompson Library 434-7259
Foundations and Centurions Volunteer Group 434-7755
Patient Information 296-5510
Support Services 434-3460
South Carolina Comprehensive Breast Center, Palmetto Health  
Information 296-3001
Mammography – Palmetto Health Baptist 296-8888 or
Mammography – 1501 Sumter Street Toll-Free
1-800-367-1443
Security Services 296-5820 
Speech Pathology 296-5198
StaffSource 296-3161
SunSmart Program – Palmetto Health 434-7259
Uniform Shop 296-5347
Vascular Lab 296-5205
Volunteer Services 296-5520
Waiting Rooms  
Birthplace 296-5010
ICU – Intensive Care Unit 296-5128
ICU (pay phone) 765-9503
Surgery 296-5849
Cath Lab (pay phone) 765-0019
CCU 296-3714
Women's Services 296-CARE (2273)

Expand your career with Palmetto Health

Register Today
 

Giving hope to others

See More